J.R.LIGGETT'S is now offering 2 oz. replacement bottles of oil for our "Moisturizing Body Oils Kits"
These are the finest oils available -: Organic and GMO Free!

Individual oils

Organic Almond Oil $6.50
Extraction: Expeller Pressed/Unrefined
Shelf life: 12-14 months
Kosher Certified: Yes

Notes: Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. This variety of Almond oil is considerably darker in color and richer in scent when compared to our non-organic variety. Suitable for food and cosmetic use, and a great organic alternative to conventional oils.

Add to Cart

Organic Hemp Seed Oil $7.50
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Shelf life: 8 months
Kosher Certified: Yes

Exceptionally rich oil high in essential omega fatty acids and proteins. This oil has a pleasant nutty smell, deep green color, and absorbs well into the skin. It makes a marvelous cosmetic grade oil and because of its nutritional value, we recommend its use as a base ingredient for skin care recipes which require healing and regenerative ingredients.

Notes: This organic Hemp seed oil is derived from the Finola variety Hemp seed, with a smooth green color, and rich flavor. A sensitive oil that will degrade under excessive light exposure and any flux in temperature. Must be refrigerated, and is suitable for food and cosmetic use.

Add to Cart

Organic Jojoba Oil $8.50
Extraction: Cold pressed/Unrefined
Shelf life: 2-3 years
Kosher Certified: No

Jojoba oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. This is the highest grade certified organic, cold pressed oil (actually a liquid plant wax). It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. Also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skins own sebum.

Notes: Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern. Deep gold in color and with a mild odor. For cosmetic use only.

Add to Cart

Organic Macadamia Nut Oil $8.50
Extraction: Expeller Pressed/Unrefined
Shelf life: 10-12 months

This fine oil comes from the pressed nuts of the Macadamia tree. It is a priceless delight for the skin and has proven itself to be one of the best regenerative oils available. It is high in monounsaturated fatty acids, and closely resembles sebum (the oil naturally produced by ones skin to help protect it). Macadamia oil is a fabulous, protective oil with a high absorption rate and has been successfully used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations.

Add to Cart

Organic Rosehip Seed Oil $12.50
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Shelf life: 12-18 months
Kosher Certified: No

This unique oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and has carried much respect amongst professional journals and organizations as being a great agent in the fight against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes. Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it should be kept refrigerated, and it should also be noted that Rosehip seed oil is often more susceptible than other vegetable oils, especially in regards to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen and light. Recommended for cosmetic use only.

Add to Cart

Organic Tea Tree Oil $9.50
Extraction: Distilled
Shelf life: 12-18 months
Kosher Certified: No

Tea Tree Oil has been referred to as "the wonder from Down Under." It comes from the melaleuca tree, which is native to Australia and has long been used by the aborigines. Melaleuca grows in swampy or wet areas. More than 300 varieties exist, but only one is prized for its world-renowned oil.

Legend has it the tree was first introduced to Europeans by Captain Cook, who, with his sailors, made tea from the leaves while on a voyage to Australia -: hence the name tea tree. The oil is extracted from the tree’s leaves by a special distillation process. The trees do not need to be harvested in order for their oil to be extracted; in fact, some trees have provided their oil for over 60 years.

Creating Healing Potions with Tea Tree Oil* The list of tea tree oil uses is long and growing! To get the most out of this essential oil, try some of the recipes and instructions here.

Add to Cart

Organic Vitamin E Oil $14.50
Kosher Certified: Yes (From either Soy or Sunflower)
Extraction: Vacuum steam distilled and combined with extra virgin olive oil to assist in pou ability
Shelf life: 2-3 years

A natural Vitamin E oil obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats. Great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics and more. Recent studies have suggested that Vitamin E oil assists in maintaining a healthy heart and blood vessels. Our Vitamin E oil is certified GMO free. This Vitamin E Oil is 100% dispersible in other fats and oils. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat and oxygen will lessen the shelf life. Suitable for food and cosmetic use.

Add to Cart

Complete kits also available

Back to Products